Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

Episode 480 "Really Tho: WTF News And More"

  • Broadcast in Music
  • 0 comments
K100

K100

×  

Follow This Show

If you liked this show, you should follow K100.

Call in to speak with the host

(347) 934-0966

h:122450
s:6326261
archived

(347)934-0966 We go live at 8-10pmEST
Yeah.. I was wondering exactly what would be the meat & Potatoes of my discussion tonight on K-100 Radio: Music Talk & More turns out "Reality" TV can actually be usefull.. cause now I can talk about homemade sex tapes and its totally relevant! And just when I thought I was gonna sturggle with a topic bwahahahaha... TONIGHT TUNE IN TO #K100RADIO for "REALLY THO!?" our #WTF in the news and social media. Main question for tonight:
1) Do you record yourself f***ing? 
2) Is a woman a "Hoe" of she does that? ( I'a firm NO on that!) 
3) Would you "leak" (aka SELL) your sex tape for large amount of money?
4) Do you think homemade flicks are better then Industry (Im a firm YES on that!)

Also on deck:
1) Is Sagging pants in public more offensive then Gay peoples public displays of affection? Really Tho!?..so sagging pants makes you mad, but two guys kissing..no problem.. REALLY THO!? ( This may take over the damn broadcast.. maybe )

2) Mike Vick still getting flack about dog fighting, but its also hunting season! So you evil for dog fighting, but you can shoot a defensless animal for "sport" REALLY THO!? 

I would try to add more, but we have an artist Call in sceduled with QU DaQueen, and well frankly I can talk about home made alone all damn night. So #Tunein and CALL IN ..I'd like to hear from ya! 
Listen on the Tunein app at http://tun.in/se8P4
www.ChainlessEntertainment.com 

Comments

 comments