Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

  • 01:52

    DA CESTIONZ SHOW

    in Radio

    ITZ THE HOTTEST IRADIO SHOW ON THE NET FEATURING UNSIGNED AND INDEPENDENT ARTISTS FROM AROUND THE WORLD

  • 01:18

    DA CESTIONZ SHOW

    in Radio

    ITZ THE HOTTEST IRADIO SHOW ON THE NET FEATURING UNSIGNED AND INDIE ARTISTS FROM AROUND THE WORLD. THIS WEEK WE'RE GETTING YOU READY FOR WILD WEDNESDAYS OUR FREESTYLE SEGMENT STARTING AT THE END OF THE MONTH. SO TUNE IN FOR FREESTYLE MADNESS YOU'LL BECOME A FAN

  • 00:40

    Sandra Wilson Interviews Rap Artist Itz Karma

    in Radio

    Sandra Wilson Show Celebs Interviews Rap Artist Itz Karma. To hear dial 1-347-215-7005

  • 01:58

    DA CESTIONZ SHOW

    in Radio

    ITZ A SPECIAL EDITION OF #DACESTIONZSHOW, "FRIDAY NITE FLOWZ" WITH SPECIAL GUEST STEFF MARVIN SITTING IN WITH HOST GONSEIN  ... RUNNING TRAX, TAKING CALLS AND DROPPING A HOT NEW EXCLLUSIVE FOR YOU CESTIONZ SHOW HEADZ ...ALL U OTHERS; TUNE IN AND BECOME A FAN

  • 01:24

    DA CESTIONZ SHOW

    in Radio

    ITZ THE HOTTEST IRADIO SHOW ON THE NET; AND THIS WEEK WE'RE GOING DIGITAL DOPE RADIO AND SPOTLIGHTING OUR FAVORITE DJ, DJ SHOWTIME AND THE BLAZING NEW MIXTAPE MOLLY MUSIK #5 #REHAB ... COME JOIN THE PARTY

  • 01:53

    DA CESTIONZ SHOW

    in Radio

    ITZ THE HOTTEST IRADIO SHOW ON THE NET FEATURING UNSIGNED AND INDEPENDENT ARTISTS FROM AROUND THE WORLD. THIS WEEK WE'VE GOT AN EXCLUSIVE FROM TORONTO ARTISTS "BLIZZY" TUNE IN AND BECOME A FAN

  • 02:00

    DA CESTIONZ SHOW

    in Radio

    WE ARE BACK FROM SXSW WITH SOME ALL NEW HEAT. THIS WEEK LIVE IN THE STUDIO ITZ ...ITSYABOIH2 AND PREMIERING TRACKS FROM HIS NEWLY RELEASED MIXTAPE "DONT IT FEEL GOOD" LASHAWNS WAY. TUNE IN FOR THAT PLUS THE BEST UNSIGNED AND INDIE ARTISTS WORLD-WIDE. TUNE IN AND BECOME A FAN

  • 00:26

    Thursday Night Piano Music with Albert Ammons and Joe Reichmann

    in Music

    “Forgotten music on 78 records" by Curt Hahn


    Thursday Night Piano Music with Albert Ammons and Joe Reichmann


    Albert Ammons and His Rhythm Kings, the Sheik of Araby


    You are My Sunshine


    JOE REICHMAN (PIANO solo)   Stormy Weather (Keeps rainin all the time)  


    Easy to Love


    Lover, Come Back to Me


    Indian Love Call


    Link to podcast to listen and enjoy this music:


     


    For information on the background of the songs, Requests or contacting Curt Hahn, write to www.Facebook.com/s3productions2 or Forgotten Music on 78 records or oscssw@juno.com


    Shellac 10” 78 rpm


     


    Albert Ammons


    Real Name: Albert C. Ammons


    Profile: American jazz/blues pianist. Father of Gene Ammons. 
    Born September 23, 1907 in Chicago, Illinois. 
    Died December 2, 1949 in Blue Island, Illinois.


    Albert Ammons and His Rhythm Kings


    Mercury 8070 Boogie Woogie Instrumental


    The Sheik of Araby


    Written by Snyder, Smith, and Wheeler


    You are My Sunshine


    Written by Davis and Mitchell


    JOE REICHMAN (PIANO solo)    with guitar, bass, and drums


     Victor 27396, (1941) 78 RPM Record


    A: Stormy Weather (Keeps rainin all the time) P64-3


    Written by Ted Koehler & Harold Arlen


    B; Easy to Love P64-5


    Written by Cole Porter


    JOE REICHMAN (PIANO solo)    with guitar, bass, and drums


     Victor 27397, (1941) 78 RPM Record


    A:  Lover, Come Back to Me P64-5


    Written by Oscar Hammerstein – Sigmund Romberg


    B: Indian Love Call P64-6


    Written by Hammerstein, II-Harbach-Friml

  • 01:54

    DA CESTIONZ SHOW

    in Radio

    ITZ THE HOTTEST IRADIO SHOW ON THE NET AND THIS WEEK WE ARE COMING TO YOU LIVE FROM THE MOST FAMOUS MUSIC FESTIVAL; SXSW IN AUSTIN TEXAS ... BUT OF COUSRE WE ARE STILL BRINGING YOU THE BEST UNSIGNED AND INDIE ARTISTS FOUND WORLD-WIDE. TUNE IN AND BECOME A FAN

  • 01:00

    Radio Free America - March 15, 2015

    in Politics

    A Discussion of Libertarian Politics in Delaware and Across the Nation, with a Little Bit of Music Thrown In, Just for Fun.


     


    Topics:


    Iran Negotiations


    Battle for Tikrit


    Jim Webb


    Hillary Email


    Where's Vladimir?


    Music:


    Boo's Boogie Woogie


    by Boo Boo Davis


    We Go Down Fighting


    by Suicide Denial


    Podsafe music courtesy of Music Alley


    Links:


    Actual Cotton Letter


    Rand Paul to Kerry


    McCain Interview


    Move to Tax E-Cigarettes


    Will's Facebook


    Jess' Facebook


    Legislative Links


    DE Legislators


    House


    Senate

  • 01:56

    DA CESTIONZ SHOW

    in Radio

    ITZ THE HOTTEST IRADIO SHOW ON THE NET FEATURING UNSIGNED AND INDEPENDENT ARTISTS FROM WORLDWIDE. TUNE IN AND BECOME A FAN