Murphy Clamrod

Murphy Clamrod

Episodes
10
Followers
×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
This user has not entered a description yet.

On-Demand Episodes

Have not done a show in over a month... here it is!

talkin bout this that and all other things we might even toss some poetry out over the waves as well. So, bring your voice out cause "this ain't no genteel evening over cappuccino and bull$hit..."

Host Murphy Clamrod- Playin' tracks, talkin' crap, readin' poetry, etc

been away for a bit, wanting to catch up with all y'all. AhYut!

Sunday is the day before everything or just after it all went down...

This show will have nothing to do with; Swords, God, McDonalds, Dinosaurs, House of Pain, Republicans, Wine, Leg Warmers, Skechers, Lawyers, Kitty Dukakis, Hippies, Wii, Feelings, Olympics, Irish Folk Songs, Monday Mornings,... more

yup

Cynical Standpoints shorter, younger, step-brother...

Murphy Clamrod, Frankie Metro, Newamba, Glenn Davis, and Nicole Chernick read, laugh, and kill an hour.

a show about....

Comments

 comments