Daniel on the air

Daniel on the air

×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
We are Daniel but we don't want to be. To say the least this show is about nothing or nothing important haha.

On-Demand Episodes

Christmas time is upon us and it's time to get ready for the presents, the holiday traditions, and also the white death. Also want to hear from our callers about their own Christmas stuff and plans. All of that and more!

We're all Turkeys in this show, as Daniel on the Air is all about Thanksgiving, as we discuss plans, and other related Thanksgiving topics. We also encourage callers to call in and tell them what they plan to do on Thanksgiving, and maybe... more

This week's episode of Daniel of Air the theme is about explosives, and how we feel on the matter of bombs, and also reviewing some history on bombs. It's going to be one explosive episode!

Daniel on the Air is going to try to a whole hour of nothing but news, including sports, weather, politics and all that news crap. Some thing tells us this ain't going to go well.

Good friend Bob from episode 2 comes back on Daniel on the Air. And let's just say he has a few things to say about government, and this halloween thing. Join us for laughs and more painful listening!

That's right Bill O'Reilly will be on Daniel on the Air, and we will also talk about the government restart.

Even the government shut down, this show didn't even though people wish it did lol. So Daniel on the Air is going to have a government shut down special, and will get to talk to some of our politicans and what are they doing with their time... more

Tonight we interview some of our friends, from different occupations and see what it's like to be in their shoes and cause we sure wish we were them lol.

The title says it all, some our most famous historical figures have come back from the dead, and they agreed to appear on the show. I have no idea why.

Find whats been happening to Daniel since Labor Day, and the attempt of the first Daniel on the air prank call.
Show Extras

Comments

 comments