Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

Redneck Herps Radio

Redneck Herps Radio

×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
This show gives the listeners a chance to become part of the show.We are ready to cover any and all Reptile Topics.

On-Demand Episodes

Tonight we will be talking about the many ways people quarantine their reptiles. Seems to be some debate on the proper ways to do so. We have had several requests for a show like this. So we decided to do the show tonight. I would also... more

Wasn't sure what to talk about. So I will let the callers decided tonight. Free for means anything goes. Any topic that the callers bring up is what we will discuss. So come join us for some fun and friendship.While we talk about reptiles or... more

We are gonna have fun tonight. We are gonna talk about genetics and all kinds of other sh!t. lol So BYOB and come join the fun tonight.

Okay guys guess we will be doing a Free for all tonight. Get off your damn asses and call in!!

Tonights show will be on how to go about moving when you own snakes. We will discuss what you need to do to prepare yourself and your snakes so that it is not as stressful. If you have any questions or input on this subject give a call in :)

Yeah I couldn't come up with a show topic. So any topic goes tonight. You call in we talk about your topic. If no one calls I'll just ramble on about whatever. lol

The title says it all. We willbe talking aboutsome of the more less hit on things. That go along with our hobbby. Let's go into some detail. About how we do the things that really shows. If a keeper knows their shit or not. It's time to get into... more

OK so let's talk about Auction and BOI groups on FB. Do You love them or Hate them. Do you think these kinds of groups are good for the hobby? Call in and let us know. What you take on things are tonight. This should make for a... more

Good evening folks Tonight is the return of your host Wes Harvey

Seems that a lot of people are getting scammed again. Call in and tell us how you were scammed and by who. We need to put a stop to this shit!
Show Extras

Comments

 comments