Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

Redneck Herps Radio

Redneck Herps Radio

×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
This show gives the listeners a chance to become part of the show.We are ready to cover any and all Reptile Topics.

On-Demand Episodes

Ok so we are back as Redneck Herps by popular demand.So it's it time to have a serious discusission. About where we expect to fit in the Reptiile Hobby.It's time to either get serious about somethingsor give up on some things. lol It's time to... more

This show is going to be awesome and interesting. We will have guest caller, Tim Friede, on the air to explain self immunization with snake venom. Definitely not a show you want to miss! So listen or call in! 646-200-0190

Ok so we have all kinds of topics to talk about. Colubrids for one and I'm sure other topics will pop up during the show. We have had someone in the group reporting pictures. So I'm sure that will come up at some point in the show

Tonight is a free for all show. But some of the ideas to talk about that were mentioned were noobs, boobs and dildos? Show time is at 9pm eastern. Call in number is (646)-200-0190.

Let's talk about what USARK has actually done for the hobby.It's no secret how I feel about them.I'm gonna let anyone who wants to have their say speak. So make sure and join us for what should be a great show.

Tonight we will be trying to educate a little more. I know we get out of hand and far fetched at times. We are just out to have fun. So if you take yourself too seriously. Your not gonna enjoy yourself talking with us. So make sure you have... more

Many topics to hit tonight. So I'm just gonna make it a Free For all Show. So You call In and we will talk about your topic. Come join us for the fun. No other radio show out there gives thelisteners a chance to be as boig aof a part of the... more

Free for all. Call in number is 646-200-0190

Tonight we will be talking about people that report posts, pics or just try to get us banned. You can bitch about anyone or anything that you want. Someone owe you money? Yup this is where you can let everyone know that they do. So... more

Okay guys guess we will be doing a Free for all tonight. Show starts at 9pm central. Get off your damn asses and call in!! Call in number is (646)-200-0190.
Show Extras

Comments

 comments