BlogTalkRadio uses cookies. By using our services, you're agreeing to our Cookies Policy. Got it

Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

THE TLC NETWORK

GREAT ROCK N ROLL AND SELDOM HEARD ELVIS MUSIC

Episodes
112
Followers
Listens
12241
×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
SELDOM HEARD ELVIS SONGS WITH MOSTLY 50s, 60s, 70s ROCK N ROLL MUSIC WITH SOME COUNTRY, EASY LISTENING AND WHATEVER WE WANT THROWN IN

On-Demand Episodes

Oh, yeah!! There's a great one comin your way this time on The TLC Radio Network!! Remember me asking for y'all to let me know if you had an idea for a show title? Well, I got two and this week's title is one of em.....I LIKE... more

Hello all my Elvis Book reading friend's.

Hello all my Elvis Book Reading Friend's

It is Sunday once again.....and this week we play Elvis Gospel half of the music, and others the rest of it... but on The TLC Radio Network...and it's all so fantastic! We are gonna hear peace, love, compassion, fun.....and will feel the... more

It's Saturday and today we are going to do the show on The TLC Radio Network......Let's get to playing some Elvis and some Rock N Roll....It really is so much fun!!! We have so much great stuff from Buddy Holly, Joan Baez, Sam &... more

Oh, yeah!! There's a great one comin your way this time on the TLC Radio Network!! Fantastic Elvis music plus lots of other names you've heard for years....We love playing Elvis, and playing other music just adds to the fun! So... more

We're gonna do a special show on The TLC Radio Network...We recently lost singer/songwriter Lloyd Price and two months ago Scots artist Sydney Devine...so we want to honor their work and play their music....and, of course, Elvis enters... more

Oh, yeah!! There's a great one comin your way this time!! Fantastic Elvis music plus some rockin 60s and 70s music to have a good time by!! It's just so good you'll have to do a puppy wriggle of joy!! So invite your friends over for a rip... more

Thursday...What a fantastic day....we get to hear Elvis and a bunch more great rock n roll!! Time for some awesoe fun! and some awesome music!! You just may hear some of your favorites!! So come on and let's party!!!! 1pm Pacific, 2pm... more

OH, MY MY MY!!! Gear up for some Fantastic ELVIS and we'll add great rock n roll, too! A fantastic two hours of music coming your way.....you gotta hear this!! This'll make your whole weekend happy! Come on and join us for a whole... more

Comments

 comments