Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

Where is Robert Pillsen-Rahier? Missing since July 6, 1990.

  • Broadcast in News
  • 0 comments
The Missing and Exploited

The Missing and Exploited

×  

Follow This Show

If you liked this show, you should follow The Missing and Exploited.
h:270673
s:5168479
archived

Join me tonight as I talk with Jean Rahier-Langness about her 15-year-old son, missing Robert Thomas Pillsen-Rahier.

Missing since: July 6, 1990
Missing from: Colorado Springs, CO
Date of birth: October 27, 1974
Height/Weight: 5'9"/180 lbs
Sex/Race: Male/Caucasian
Hair/Eyes: Brown/Brown
Nicknames: Bobby/Robb
Medical Conditions in 1990: Behavioral & emotional problems
 
Robert has a small scar on the middle of his forehead and scars on the last two toes of his right foot. He has brown discolorations on his right arm and the top of his right hand from burns he sustained as a child. Robert may be wearing eyeglasses with silver frames & tinted lenses. 
 
DETAILS OF DISAPPEARANCE: Robert was last seen around 8:45 a.m. on July 6, 1990 in the area of the 13500 block of south 8th Street in Colorado Springs, CO. He was staying at Cheyenne Mesa, a day program & residential treatment facility for adolescents with psychiatric & behavioral problems. According to his mother, Jean, he was traumatized after he witnessed his stepfather's suicide when he was just 7 years old. 

Project Jason

Laura Recovery Center

Police take fresh look at missing teen case (Fox 21 News)  

Comments

 comments