BlogTalkRadio uses cookies. By using our services, you're agreeing to our Cookies Policy. Got it

Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

22 Sports Talk

22 SportsTalk

×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
Packers. Badgers. Sports. Talk.

On-Demand Episodes

22 SportsTalk Finally! Finally Finally! It's about time! I was starting to get a little worried. I was starting to think maybe this Pod I've been Casting has been some bad luck. I was wrong! The Pack is Back! Join me for this VERY... more

22 SportsTalk Listen. This is no longer a R-E-L-A-X situation. We can let the Denver game & the Carolina game slide. But Detroit? 1-7 Detroit? Nope. Not gonna happen! Join me as I discuss whats going on in Titletown and how we... more

Wisconsin Badger Basketball Preview The season is upon us! Join Gunshow and I as we break down the Wisconsin Badger Basketball team, the B10, & Bo Bo's "decision" to retire next year. We will go in-depth about each player and what... more

Don't Sweat the Technique Here we go! Round III. I'm casting another pod and this time...It's a little different. This time were raving The Badgers (Are we really?) and screaming bloody murder with The Pack (Keep it together. You're... more

It's the Banter Brothers! I know. I know. No Pack Attack this week. Its horrible. Its Saddening. Its Downright Rude! But its gotta happen. For the health and happiness of all those out there! But that ain't stopping me from casting a pod!... more

22 SportsTalk Here we go! It's the 1st Official episode of 22 SportsTalk! I am excited to say that one of my best friends, Tom Lettau (aka Gunshow) (aka Tommy Gun) (aka Tom Tom), is joining me as my honorary 1st guest. Join us... more

22 Sports Talk It's finally time! I have been talking about for years. Mostly to myself. Which is why I am where I am. On a Podcast. I figured if I am gonna mumble to myself about The Pack and The Badge and whatever else, then I... more

Comments

 comments