Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

COMEDIENNE YVE

YVES APPLE

×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
COMEDIC TAKE ON LIFES ISSUES.Get Your Own Chat Box! Go Large!NubianGraphics.comNubianGraphics.com

On-Demand Episodes

We all know gangs have existed throughout the ages. Its 2010, what have we learned so far? Is there really a need for gangs? Why join? I'm asking all members of any "gang" no matter what set you're repping to join me for what I... more

Plug your books, talk to and chat with up coming Authors! Lets keep it real, we're talking about getting your work stolen right from under your eye's! Hard to believe you didn't get the support you needed from family and friends? voice your... more

Alright people, what kind of relationship are you in? From being married, divorced,separated, the wifey, baby momma, mistress, co-habitating,it's complicated, swingers, sex-less,happy, unhappy, "somethings missing",an... more

And now there's been a firestorm about a proposed Mosque being built near ground zero in NYC. The muslim community is getting support from Jewish leaders who know all too well about being ostracized because of their beliefs.... more

Did you know there is and has been a cure for HIV/AIDS? Oh yeah, tune in so you can see what the pharmeceutical companies don't want you to know!!!!!

Just what is this to you? I've been married for 13 years and I'm in the middle of planning my 15th wedding anniversary.I have A LOT of nmarried friends and their views differ a lot from couple to couple. There are things that some couple... more

Are you getting enough! lately more and more couples are complaining that they aren't getting enough! What the hell is going on? From what I hear , the guys aren't dishing it out, hmm, whats up with that? Many are turning to.....other men!

IT SEEM'S EVERYONE HAS BEEN BASHING NADYA SULEMAN FOR HAVING 14 KIDS, EXCEPT ME. I'D LIKE TO KNOW WHATS THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN HER AND A SINGLE MOTHER OF 12 IN THE PROJECTS WITH 8... more

Now I know yall wanna talk about this sh**. What the hell is going on? Why are so many pregnant women being slaughtered? You might as well sign up for a self defense class as soon as you sign up for prenatal care, seriously!
Show Extras

Comments

 comments