Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

Episode Two.. inspired by Michael Jackson

  • Broadcast in Lifestyle
  • 0 comments
The Bee Move

The Bee Move

×  

Follow This Show

If you liked this show, you should follow The Bee Move.
h:119565
s:992476
archived
The Buzz.. You wanna be startin something you gotta be startin something in my interpretation Michael's song may have been in the physical troublemaker sense. I'm referring to the fact that in life there are those who do, those who plan with and without success, and those who don't do. The Sting..Who are you a starter or a stopper or a staller? Does your bright idea light bulb come on and dim as quickly as it had glown (?) haha, are you regimented where your plans MUST come to fruition or else (meltdown), or are you a person who feels that life's challenges are just too great to overcome and if IT was meant to be, it will be.. The Healing Process..Please share what has happened for you by being the doer, the planner, or the person who has yet to leave the gate. I'm not talking about someone who wanted to start a singing telegram business but decided against it or didn't fill out the application to work part-time at UPS because they are lazy. Nah that would be too easy, I'm digging deeper. I would also be interested in hearing from folks who transitioned from being a "don'ter" to a doer and what tips they can share to help others progress.

Comments

 comments