Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

S3productions presents In Honor of Fats Domino ‎– Blueberry Hill / Honey Chile

  • Broadcast in Hip Hop Music
  • 0 comments
Seeing Into the Future

Seeing Into the Future

×  

Follow This Show

If you liked this show, you should follow Seeing Into the Future.
h:360945
s:10363697
archived

Playing Forgotten Music of the old 78 records      S3productions presents 10-24-2017

Fats Domino ‎– Blueberry Hill / Honey Chile

Permalink

  All credit due to the artist, musicians and Record Companies. No profit or income derived from this podcast. Have a historic 78 RPM and story you want to share with my listeners?  Contact me at: www.facebook.com/s3productions2 or curthahn74@yahoo.com

 

Fats Domino ‎– Blueberry Hill / Honey Chile

Label: Imperial ‎– 5407

Format: Vinyl, 10", 78 RPM, Single

Released: 1956

Genre: Rock

Style: Blues Rock

Year: 1956

 

A: Blueberry Hill

Written-By – Lewis, Stock, Rose

 

B: Honey Chile

Written-By – A. Domino & D. Bartholomew

 

Label Variant:
Side A - 5407 ASCAP 2:14 is left aligned and NOT centered
Side B - From the American-International Picture "Shake, Rattle and Rock" is split to three lines NOT two.

Shake Rattle and Rock! 1956 musical and comedy-drama film directed by Edward L. Cahn for American International Pictures. It was originally released as a double feature with Runaway Daughters.

Fats Domino

Real Name: Antoine Dominique Domino Jr.

Profile: American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist, born February 26, 1928 in New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A. Died October 24, 2017 in Harvey, Louisiana.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1986 (Performer).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1998.

Comments

 comments