Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

Swing & Sway with Sammy Kaye Tennessee waltz, Get out those old records

  • Broadcast in Podcasting
  • 0 comments
Seeing Into the Future

Seeing Into the Future

×  

Follow This Show

If you liked this show, you should follow Seeing Into the Future.
h:360945
s:9655577
archived

Forgotten Music on 78 RPM Records   S3productions

Permalink: 

 

For information on the background of the songs, Requests or contacting Curt Hahn, write to www.Facebook.com/s3productions2 or Forgotten Music on 78 records or curthahn74@yahoo.com

Columbia red label 39113 1950-1952

 

Swing & Sway with Sammy Kaye Tennessee waltz

 

CO44686 11/??/50 Tennessee Waltz

Vocal Chorus by the Kaydets

 

Composers STEWART-P.W.KING

 

Get out those old records

Vocal Chorus by the Kaydets

Tony Alamo and Roy Robarts

CO44687 11/??/50

Composer C. Lombardo-Leob

Sammy Kaye

Real Name: Samuel Zarnocay, Jr.

Profile: American artist, born in Lakewood, Ohio on March 13, 1910 and deceased in Ridgewood, New Jersey on June 2, 1987.

Comments

 comments