Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

STATE OF THE UNION - IN A WALMART PARKING LOT!

  • Broadcast in Politics Progressive
NiteRydr

NiteRydr

×  

Follow This Show

If you liked this show, you should follow NiteRydr.
h:399387
s:11169125
archived

Well, Nancy, I can go to Chick-Filet's hdqtrs. in Atlanta & give my "Take" On The Union

Or ---

Find The Nearest Walmart Parking Lot --->  I'll Already Have A Built-In Crowd Of Winnebagos, Campers, Truckers, Camper Fans, Pick-Up Trucks.  Plus The Grocery Store Is Just Right Inside the Main Store. 

Chick-Filet.  Walmart.  That's my base, Nancy.  See, you can't stop me.  We're everywhere.  We don't need no damn, stinkin' house of representatives.  We can do it all outside witih an open mike, Nancy.  

I could parachute in --- sky dive from a mile above --- right on to the stage, huh?  Pretty cool, huh?   Or I could do an evil-keneevil  ---  rev up a big Honda 350 & scoot across the parking lot and go up a plank & "clear" 3 minivans!.  That'd sure stir things up good.

I could have planes fly overhead and unload thousands of MAGA hats down on to the parking lot!  Now, that's a photo-op!  What'd you gonna do about that, Nancy?

So, you can keep your crappy ol' House of Representatives venue.  I'm going out where the "real" people (my peeps) are!  And you know who I'm gonna use for my intro and crowd warm-up.  Yep, you guessed it, Glenn Beck!  Beck's back, baby!   Yeehawww!  Ol' Glenn will have that crowd spinnin' like a werlin' dervish!  That man can pull more shit out of his A-bole than even I can!

We might even have a big wrestling ring in the middle of the parking lot with a few WWE stars, Hulk Hogan, The Bone Crusher, The Tornado Kid!  We'll have Vince McMahon in the ring doing the festivities & blow-by-blow account.

Nancy, we're gonna end up showing you up.  RT - Russian Television - will air this - live - for Russians back home -

Comments