Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

PAINT IT BLACK!

  • Broadcast in Politics Progressive
  • 0 comments
NiteRydr

NiteRydr

×  

Follow This Show

If you liked this show, you should follow NiteRydr.
h:399387
s:10330469
archived

PAINT IT BLACK
==========

I see the white house door and I want it painted black 
No colors anymore - just want it all turned black 

I see ivanka walk by dressed in her summer clothes 
I have to turn my head until my madness goes 

I see a line of limos and they're all painted black 
With sales of condo units & trump steaks never to come back 

I see tv pundits turn their heads and quickly look away 
I'm like a new born baby who just shits + shits every day 

I look inside myself and see my heart ain't worth jack 
I see the oval office door, want it spray-painted black 

Maybe then I'll fade away and not have to face the ax 
It's not easy facin' up when your whole world is just smack 

No more will my mar-a-lago sea go turn a deeper blue 
I could not foresee all this shit comin' from you 

If I look hard enough into the settin' sun 
My thugs will laugh @ me & be gone before mornin' comes 

I see a white house door + want it sprayed black 
No colors anymore - just want it all turned smoke black 

I see melania walk by dressed in her sea shore clothes 
Have to turn away less my farts open up unwanted salvos 

humming.....

I wanna see my face, painted all black 
Black as night, black as coal - just like my soul

I wanna see the n.y. times blotted out from the sky 
I wanna see them out-of-print --- out-of-print --- out-of-print --- out-of-print
Yeah!

Comments

 comments