Ryan Stewman

Rockstar Closer Radio

×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
*Subscribe to us on iTunes Podcasts for FREE* The Best Damn Sales Show Ever. No BS. Just straight talk from sales pros that are on the front lines every day. www.RyanStewman.com

On-Demand Episodes

Crazy doesn't just show up at your doorstep one day with a butcher knife screaming at you. Nope. That's not how it works at all. Crazy is sneaky as fuck. It sneaks up on you little by little and before you know it, "FUCK!!!!! IT'S HERE -... more

If you let those around you steal your focus because they call themselves competition this show is for you.

Watched a video called "psssh" by Ed Bassmaster the other day and it brought up some feelings towards sales people. We know your secret and I'm about to let you in on the fact that we know. So you can knock this tirekicking shit... more

Shit gets real. FAST!

Yea. Yea. I know it's been a while since I've done one of these. Don't hate me for it. I'm not dead and I damn sure haven't quit. I just wanted to see if you'd miss me or not. ;-) I'm gonna turn this radio show into a radio station and my... more

We all know a few fakers...

This week Ryan and Sean go into the struggles and BS salesmen face when it comes to being promoted to sales manager. They discuss corporate failures and why most of us should just stick to sales. This is a great wake up call to those... more

What's the deal with people our affinity to self sabotage shit? Seriously one of the biggest struggles pitted against the entrepreneur is the battle of " IT BURN THIS MOTHER ER DOWN" that burns within us. If you don't ever get that feeling then... more

We've all got them. They stink, and everyone knows they are full of shit. What am I talking about? Excuses. You've got a few loaded on deck now. I have no real idea, but if I were to pull a random guess out of the air on how many loaded... more
Show Extras

Comments

 comments