Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

Ryan Stewman

Rockstar Closer Radio

×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
*Subscribe to us on iTunes Podcasts for FREE* The Best Damn Sales Show Ever. No BS. Just straight talk from sales pros that are on the front lines every day. www.RyanStewman.com

On-Demand Episodes

Sean Whalen is one of the coolest dudes I know. I've been friends with him for a few years now, and he is the real deal. He's gained massive influence on social media and is dead set on doing his part to bring back the America we all love.... more

This week my guest is a personal friend, biz partner and client (in that order) I've watched his business BLOW UP in the last 24 months. He's a Closer ?? Tune in to hear Adam Stark and me tell it like it is. I can't believe I haven't had him on... more

This week my guest is Tyson James Lee, salesman, personal development practicioner and all around cool ass dude. I first met him in person at Traffic and Conversion in San Diego. The guy is 100% full of energy. I really dig the zeal... more

I've got good news for all the ladies out there: chivalry is not dead! It may have been on life support in the last decade or so, but one man, named James Michael Sama, is on a mission to resurrect the art of being a gentleman. That mission is... more

The 10 Most Important Rules of the Sales Game 1: Don't talk too much 2: Learn the right questions (what made you decide to reach out? what's next?) 3: Find the root issue 4: solve a real problem 5: know your prospects needs [empathy 6:... more

Crazy doesn't just show up at your doorstep one day with a butcher knife screaming at you. Nope. That's not how it works at all. Crazy is sneaky as fuck. It sneaks up on you little by little and before you know it, "FUCK!!!!! IT'S HERE -... more

2015 is right around the corner and unless you wanna remain stagnant, you're going to have to do more next year, in order to surpass this year. If 2014 was a shitty year for you, you know you need to put more effort in for 2015 so not to... more

If you let those around you steal your focus because they call themselves competition this show is for you.

Watched a video called "psssh" by Ed Bassmaster the other day and it brought up some feelings towards sales people. We know your secret and I'm about to let you in on the fact that we know. So you can knock this tirekicking shit... more
Show Extras

Comments

 comments