Glendene talks with missing Brian Sullivan's mom, Barbara

Broadcast in Education

Call in to speak with the host

h:270673
s:3433195
archived
The Missing and Exploited

The Missing and Exploited

×  

Follow This Show

If you liked this show, you should follow The Missing and Exploited.

Join us as the Sullivan family gets to the 5 year mark of the disappearance of their loved one, Brian. 

Brian’s mother, Barbara will be with us to discuss how they have been surviving it all. 
 
The following is from HELP FIND BRIAN SULLIVAN's official website: http://helpfindbriansullivan.com/
 
Brian Sullivan
Missing from: Rochester, New York 
Missing since:  07/08/07 
Classification: Missing 
Age at disappearance: 19 
Date of Birth: December 5, 1987 
White Male 
Height:  5’11 
Weight:  170 
Eyes:  Blue 
Hair: Black Hair 
Other: Full Beard 
Nickname: Sully 
Details of Disappearance: 
Brian Sullivan disappeared early in the morning of July 8, 2007. According to reports, the a 19-year-old Churchville-Chili High graduate had spent the previous evening watching a movie at a friend’s house, then bought breakfast at the drive-through of a Chili Avenue Burger King. Investigators found a receipt for the food stamped with the time of 5:38 a.m. in Brian’s car. The red 1995 Pontiac Sunfire was found in front of a 100-acre wooded area on nearby Lettington Avenue. 

Comments

 comments