Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

HyperSloth

The HyperSloth Happy Hour

×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
Pull up a chair, a stool, or a soap box and enjoy a beer and some amusing conversation with the founders of the band HyperSloth, Zig Zag and Rufus.

On-Demand Episodes

Join us for a special Friday edition of The HyperSloth Happy Hour!

Join us for brilliance and genius likes of which you ain't never seen. Here's some of the rivetting topics we covered on this episode: David Letterman Bob Dylan Staff Infections Lawn Mowers Hipster Merkins Strippers with Hemerroids (no... more

Turn your shitty life around by listening to The HyperSloth Happy Hour! We solve all your problems in 60 minutes or less. Just call in with your most frustrating, heartbreaking, ball busting problem and we'll crack our noggins wide open and... more

Put your thinking caps on and take your shoes off (as they will probably be blown off anyways) as the power Duo of Zig Zag and Rufus of HyperSloth fame let you in on thier world and their creative genius. No doubt some kind of app of... more

Join us why don't you?!

Join us for mind blowing discussions about mundane annoyances!

Join me, Rufus, as I talk about stuff. Our poor boy ZigZag is out with a debilitating back injury. I told him not to lift 10 cases of beer at once!

Tune in as Zig Zag and Rufus explore experimental radio, feel free to call in an give us your particular take on reality. No topic is taboo, except boring shit, but's thats up to you. On tonights episode: Vaping, Smashing Pumpkins, Keith Mono,... more

join us for virtually never brilliance and nonsense.

Heads up gang! Join us for a full hour of nonstop genius and amusement! And don't forget to download the show later so you can listen to the VIP section where we unlease a level of genius after the show that would make Einstein crap his... more

Comments

 comments