Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

Turn It Up Tuesdays w/ LT

  • Broadcast in Music
Get Lifted Radio

Get Lifted Radio


Follow This Show

If you liked this show, you should follow Get Lifted Radio.

Call in to speak with the host

(347) 826-7536


Turn It Up Tuesdays hosted by Magi Love, the spot to get connected with aspiring individuals. From coast to coast and all genres we're playing the best nationwide. Playing some of the best unsigned recording artists and interviewing rising stars. Get Lifted Radio presented by Get Lifted Entertainment. Creating avenues, networking and building numbers.

Famous as :
Birth Name :
Charlie L. Jones III
Birth Date :
March 8, 1989 (Pisces)
Birth Place :
Durham, NC, USA
The name says it all. He's hold tracks hostage and torture them for 16 bars and get pissed when the hook liberates the beat. He's born with vocals that command a track with out trying. This emcee will be one of the best to ever do it. He will be a vigilante for all true hip-hop emcees out there that never got a shot...and a Lyrical Terrorist for those who living hook to hook.