Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

Epiphany Castro

Epiphany's House...

×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
Welcome...to my house..which is full of poetry,music and love..have a seat and sit a spell.. Each week I bring to the beautiful people very special features... I think you will enjoy and have a good time..I welcome you and send you wishes of peace and paradise...

On-Demand Episodes

I dig a double dose of art. Closing out the month I bring to you all something supa special to tickle yo fancy!!!!! We will kick off the 1st hour with singer/songwriter Ms Charm Taylor and round out the 2nd hour with Poet Baron Amato..Get... more

Oh shyt. I done done it now...I am a HUGE fan of his work and I enjoy his discussions and interactions he has with the beautiful people about music,art,industry,etc.. We are gonna celebrate his latest musical offering:"City... more

Ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! I got a gang of feminine energy up in my house this episode...Just Brilliant artists they both are... more

About damn time too...it took me 8 YEARS to get him but I did!!!!!!! Please join me for an oh so special episode as a I celebrate the artistry of he who I affectionally refer to as my "husband"...Van Hunt...u don't wanna miss this shyt right... more

She is absolutely sublime ya hear me? Perfection..I am so pleased to have her return to the show for a littlle fat chewing...see ya at the show.. Mother, Daughter, Sister, Lover, Poet, Teacher.......should I keep going? Bio More than a poet,... more

Say word? Yeah I said it...The Guitar God of Gods graces my show this episode....Beautiful creatures I give to u all...Vernon Reid!!!!!!! We gonna sit a spell and chop it up...oh yes we will...I am nosey too...hehehe Webster's... more

I love a double billed show..why? cause it is dope. You get alot of art in a short amount of time and then your heart is lifted for the rest of the day...I dig art. I dig dope artists..you will absolutely dig my guests this episode... Check it...... more

Y aknow that voice you cannot stop listening to? The one that just makes you sigh and shiver at the same time? That voice? That voice is Kevin Sandbllom...What? You did not know I adore him? Now you do...Join us Sunday... more

As NPM keep rolling right along,so do we. This Sunday I thought it cool to bring some serious feminine energy up into my house...and so I will...Just u wait and see...uh huh... Born Terri Lynn Julie Johnson, a first nations cree woman from... more

Beautiful creatures...I am delighted to welcome back one of my all time fave guests...Miss Gia is oh so special...how can the daughter of the late great Gil Scott-Heron NOT BE??? Please join us for s little candid conversation,love and... more
Show Extras

Comments

 comments