Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

DJ BOOM

BOOM LIVE RADIO

×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
Looking for one of the hottest online radio shows around? Well you've found it! Join Boom Live Radio's Host Team 7 nights a week as we talk, laugh, play ill music, put underground artists on the map, explore raw new talent and so much more!! Shows begin at 7pm pst 8pm mst 9pm cst and 10pm est 7 nights a week! The number to call is (515) 605-9365 Press 1 to get your voice heard LIVE!! Monday Madness-- Delissa aka Choclit Two Minute Tuesday-- Mr. Magnificent Underground Artist Wednesday-- Ebony Payne, Mr. Magnificent Throwback Thrursday-- Lucky Love Freestyle Friday-- Fasho Iono J Sexy Sultry Saturday-- Mahogany Owens, Ebony Payne Sunday at the Round Table-- Lexi B

On-Demand Episodes

Yep the Dynamic Duo at it again. We Wild'N Out on Boom Live Radio so tune in tonight as usual showtime is 7pst 9cst 10est the number to dial is (515)605-9365 press 1 to talk with us. You know it's going down with The Queen of Miami... more

We back at it with the two minute topics, shenanigans, and what nots. BG And Nyt3mar3 at it again ain't nothing changed the heat going to be on so join us tonight for TMT live (515)605-9365 press 1 to talk. Show starts @ 7pst 9cst... more

Sunday at the Round Table, with Host: Queen Alex. Tonights show is an Open Forum, so bring yourself, and whatever you wish to talk about tonight. We are here to listen. The good, the bad, and the ugly. No matter what it is. Tonight... more

It's Saturday and that means it's Sexy Sultry Saturday with Ms. Ebony Payne. Tonight let's talk about "they say why people start the relationship doing all the wining and dining and later down the line things change. Also I heard they said... more

Yup, its that time again..Join Fasho J on Free4All/Freestyle Friday as we spit hot cyphers over fire beats. Anything can happen, Cyphers, Rap Battles, Humor, Laughter all wrapped up in one show. So if you got what it takes bring the best... more

Hey y'all. It's ya girl Lucky and as always, bringing you the Throwback moments in history. Tonight we taking about everything. From clothes, to shoes, to TV shows, to old school music. I always have a great time kicking it with you all, so... more

Yep the Dynamic Duo at it again. We Wild'N Out on Boom Live Radio so tune in tonight as usual showtime is 7pst 9cst 10est the number to dial is (515)605-9365 press 1 to talk with us. You know it's going down with The Queen of Miami... more

Join the "Terrible Two" for TMT March Madness edition. Tonight we talking politics,sports, sex tricks, and whatever else you may think of why cause this show is all about you. Everybody gets there own two minute topic. All you... more

Have you ever had a thought that was so hard to shake? A bad feeling or thought about a relationship? A moment that you regret and wish you could redo? Simply feeling conformed to the system? Tonight we're going to discuss being a... more

Sunday at the Round Table, with Host: Queen Alex. Tonights show is an Open Forum, so bring yourself, and whatever you wish to talk about tonight. We are here to listen. The good, the bad, and the ugly. No matter what it is. Tonight... more

Comments

 comments