Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

DJ BOOM

BOOM LIVE RADIO

×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
Looking for one of the hottest online radio shows around? Well you've found it! Join Boom Live Radio's Host Team 7 nights a week as we talk, laugh, play ill music, put underground artists on the map, explore raw new talent and so much more!! Shows begin at 7pm pst 8pm mst 9pm cst and 10pm est 7 nights a week! The number to call is (515) 605-9365 Press 1 to get your voice heard LIVE!! Monday Madness-- Neé Two Minute Tuesday-- Mr. Magnificent Underground Artist Wednesday-- Ebony Payne, Mr. Magnificent Throwback Thrursday-- Lucky Love Freestyle Friday-- Fasho Iono J Sexy Sultry Saturday-- Ebony Payne, Timeka aka Lil Red, London Carter Sunday at the Round Table-- Lexi B

On-Demand Episodes

Robert C. Sua aka Apollo the Dreamer is an poet, author, performer, and urban clothes design. He has performed in varies venues in his home state of North Carolina and continues to venture out to new location as he takes his writing... more

Two Minute Topics tonight with the da Terrible Two. We going live at 7pst 9cst 10est. Dial (515)605-9365 press 1 to talk or listen... more

Sunday Night at the Round Table, with Host: Queen Alex. Tonights show is an Open Forum, so bring yourself, and whatever you wish to talk about tonight. We are here to listen. The good, the bad, and the ugly. No matter what it is.... more

Sexy Sultry present "Double Life".... What would you do if you found out your significant other was living a double life? What if it was with the same sex as them? Even if it was the opposite sex and they still took care of Home would... more

Hey y'all. It's ya girl Lucky and as always, bringing you the Throwback moments in history. Tonight we talking about the late Prodigy. He was 1/2 of the group duo Mobb Deep. He passed away on 6/20an although the cause is unknown, he... more

It's Tuesday and it goes down on Boom Live Radio. TMT that is. The live and uncut show catered directly to you. As usual ain't no tellining where this show might go cuz aint no topic off limits. So bring it on. Showtime 7pst 9cst... more

Father's Day Shout Outs on Sunday Night at the Round Table, with Host: Queen Alex. Tonights show is Father's Day Edition & Open Forum, so bring your Daddy memories, experiences, love, shout outs & yourself, and whatever you wish to... more

Join Fasho J on Free4All/Freestyle Friday as we spit hot cyphers over fire beats. Anything can happen, Cyphers, Rap Battles, Humor, Laughter all wrapped up in one show. So if you got what it takes bring the best bars you have and get... more

Hey y'all. It's ya girl Lucky and as always, bringing you the Throwback moments in history. Tonight we taking about everything. From clothes, to shoes, to TV shows, to old school music. I always have a great time kicking it with you all, so... more

Yep the Dynamic Duo at it again. We Wild'N Out on Boom Live Radio so tune in tonight as usual showtime is 7pst 9cst 10est the number to dial is (515)605-9365 press 1 to talk with us. You know it's going down with The Queen of Miami... more

Comments

 comments