Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

Blazing Defender Report 44 "SDCC 17 Edition"

  • Broadcast in Entertainment
  • 0 comments
Blazing Defender Report

Blazing Defender Report

×  

Follow This Show

If you liked this show, you should follow Blazing Defender Report.
h:979429
s:10180749
archived

Welcome guys to The SDCC 2017 Episode!  I'm gonna go over all the shit i thought was cool and news worthy!  Set back, grab a brew, and lets nerd-out together for a bit!

Comic news-

Mark Waid and Chris Samnee will be writing Captain America after this turd of Secret Empire comes to a close ( thank Odin ).  Love Waid Samnee work on Black Widow and Daredevil, so I'm extra Pumped for this one!  They say they will be" getting Cap back to Basics", Well they have their work cut out for them after the shit Nick Spencer has done to the character.  

The DC Rebirth Panel announced that Frank Miller and John Romtia Jr will Doing a Superman: Year One story. Not many details giving but lets keep our fingers together that Miller and Romita can capture some of the magic they have given us in the past.  DK3.....I'm still trying to forget. 

Movie News

Infintiy War trailer leaked.  Footage was awful looking due to it being on a cell phone, BUT we did get to see Thor interact with The Guardians of the Galaxy so that in its self was worth it.  Plus we see ( dare i say it?! ) Cap with a BEARD!!  Yep, you know i came all over myself on that one guys!  This movie can't get here fast enough

Thor Ragnarok trailer- You kidding me?  Your gonna have to listen to the podcast for a my juicey bits on this puppy.

Spawn is gonna be a Movie ( again ) !  But wait!! Before you high five your buddies that remember the Image hey days, I need to tell who is directing it first....YOU GOTTA LISTEN TO THE PODCAST BITCHES!!  ( Plus im running out of characters on Blog Talk ). 

Check out the show guys! Thanks and Peace!

Comments

 comments